Easy Course 1

Splits

1.800km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jordan Iveson Trinity   21:07
2nd Laura Hazelhurst Hayton Primary   23:01

Easy Course 2

Splits

1.800km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Laura Hazelhurst Hayton Primary   19:19
2nd Helen Moffatt BL   21:44
3rd Alexandra Bell Crosby-on-Eden Primary   22:43
4th James Ryan Hayton Primary   25:22
mp Claire Bell IND   49:55

Medium Course

Splits

2.000km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Angus Moffatt BL   20:13
2nd Laura Hazelhurst Hayton Primary   23:52
3rd Maisy Yates BL   34:47
4th Jordan Iveson Trinity   37:25

Score

Splits

30 controls, limit 45minutes

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Phil Clark LEI   300 34:44 300 0   112, 114, 115, 125, 127, 111, 108, 105, 106, 116, 121, 117, 130, 118, 122, 119, 120, 124, 126, 129, 113, 103, 104, 102, 107, 123, 110, 109, 101, 128
2nd Gary Newman BL   300 50:25 300 0   128, 101, 115, 125, 123, 110, 107, 109, 104, 102, 113, 103, 105, 106, 116, 121, 117, 130, 118, 122, 119, 120, 124, 126, 129, 108, 111, 127, 114, 112
3rd Jerry Garvey IND   300 66:11 300 0   112, 114, 127, 111, 108, 105, 106, 116, 130, 118, 122, 129, 126, 124, 120, 119, 117, 121, 113, 103, 104, 102, 109, 110, 107, 123, 125, 115, 101, 128
4th Dick Whitworth BL   300 66:48 300 0   128, 101, 115, 125, 123, 107, 110, 109, 104, 102, 113, 103, 106, 121, 117, 130, 118, 122, 119, 120, 124, 126, 129, 116, 105, 108, 111, 127, 114, 112
5th Rachael Hamblin BL   300 71:13 300 0   101, 115, 125, 123, 107, 102, 113, 103, 106, 116, 117, 130, 118, 122, 119, 120, 124, 126, 129, 121, 105, 108, 111, 127, 110, 109, 104, 114, 112, 128
6th David Moorat BL   280 62:59 280 0   128, 101, 115, 125, 123, 107, 102, 113, 106, 116, 117, 130, 118, 122, 129, 126, 124, 120, 119, 103, 104, 108, 109, 110, 111, 127, 114, 112
7th Anita Laird BL   260 69:57 260 0   112, 114, 115, 125, 127, 111, 108, 105, 106, 116, 121, 117, 130, 118, 122, 119, 129, 103, 113, 102, 104, 109, 110, 107, 123, 101
8th James Newman BL   240 45:29 240 0   112, 114, 115, 125, 127, 111, 108, 105, 106, 116, 121, 117, 130, 118, 122, 119, 120, 124, 126, 129, 113, 103, 104, 109

TWO TOED SLOTH

Splits

4.900km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Mark Hawker BL   51:18
2nd Oliver Moffatt BL   54:02
3rd Chris Lates BL   60:53
4th Pauline O'Hara LVO W45 64:59
5th Denise O'hagan LVO W35 65:11
6th Richard Evans BL   69:44
mp Stella Lewsley BL   42:18
mp Anita Evans BL   110:19