Easy Course 1

Splits

1.300km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Eliza Gutteridge Long Marton Primary   8:11
2nd Sarah Atkinson Long Marton Primary   9:17
3rd Laura Hazelhurst Hayton Primary   10:00
4th Lucy Smith Long Marton Primary   10:01
5th Elliot Palmer Long Marton Primary   10:19
6th Eleanor Holmes QEGS   11:10
7th Franscesca Weymouth Hunter Hall   11:20
8th Katie Farley Skelton Primary   11:27
9th Gary Smith Ind   11:46
10th Cole Pollard Long Marton Primary   11:54
11th Helen Moffatt Stanwix Primary   12:39
12th Zac Machell Long Marton Primary   15:36
mp John Davis IND   14:56

Easy Course 2

Splits

1.500km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Flora Blackburn Ullswater   10:19
2nd Lucy Smith Long Marton Primary   11:39
3rd Jordan Iveson Trinity   12:11
4th Morgan +Brodie Weymouth Hunter Hall   12:23
5th Laura Hazelhurst Hayton Primary   12:36
6th Cole Pollard Long Marton Primary   14:12
7th Helen Moffatt Stanwix Primary   14:24
8th Eleanor Holmes QEGS   15:04
9th Eliza Gutteridge Long Marton Primary   19:58
10th Zac Machell Long Marton Primary   24:52
mp Tommy Blackburn Skelton Primary   10:02
mp Sarah Atkinson Long Marton Primary   15:18
mp Elliot Palmer Long Marton Primary   17:49
mp John Davis IND   32:57
mp Lucy Smith LONG MARTON PRIMARY   47:31

Harder than medium

Splits

2.500km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st John Davis IND   15:02
2nd Tommy Blackburn Skelton Primary   20:51
3rd Sarah Atkinson Long Marton Primary   22:53
4th Gary Smith Ind   23:45
5th Verena Johnston LOC   26:13
6th Eliza Gutteridge Long Marton Primary   57:17
mp Jordan Iveson TRINITY   34:11

Head Bangers Pooter

Splits

30 controls, limit 1 hour 40minutes

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Dick Whitworth BL   290 56:25 290 0   115, 101, 108, 112, 102, 103, 125, 109, 119, 105, 106, 129, 116, 127, 123, 126, 107, 124, 113, 128, 120, 104, 130, 122, 110, 114, 117, 111, 121
2nd David Moorat BL   290 66:14 290 0   115, 121, 111, 117, 114, 110, 122, 130, 128, 120, 104, 124, 107, 126, 123, 127, 116, 106, 129, 105, 119, 109, 113, 118, 125, 103, 102, 112, 108
3rd Anita Laird BL   280 77:19 280 0   101, 108, 112, 102, 103, 125, 119, 105, 113, 124, 129, 106, 116, 127, 123, 126, 107, 120, 128, 130, 104, 122, 110, 114, 117, 111, 121, 115

Medium Course

Splits

2.000km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st John Davis Ind   12:26
2nd Sarah Atkinson Long Marton Primary   14:41
3rd Lucy Smith Long Marton Primary   17:03
4th Eliza Gutteridge Long Marton Primary   17:33
5th Tommy Blackburn Skelton Primary   18:16
6th Gary Smith Ind   18:28
7th Laura Hazelhurst Hayton Primary   19:47
8th Jordan Iveson Trinity   20:28
9th Cole Pollard Long Marton Primary   21:35
10th Helen Moffatt Stanwix Primary   22:58
11th Franscesca Weymouth Hunter Hall   23:51
12th Morgan +Brodie Weymouth Hunter Hall   24:37
13th Flora Blackburn Ullswater   28:53
14th Katie Farley Skelton Primary   36:06

Pooter

Splits

30 controls, limit 1 hour 40minutes

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Paul Fussell BL   300 32:36 300 0   115, 121, 111, 117, 114, 110, 122, 130, 104, 128, 120, 107, 126, 123, 127, 116, 106, 129, 124, 113, 109, 119, 105, 125, 118, 103, 102, 112, 108, 101
2nd Jerry Garvey IND   290 39:31 290 0   115, 121, 111, 117, 114, 110, 122, 130, 104, 128, 120, 107, 126, 123, 127, 116, 106, 129, 105, 113, 109, 119, 125, 118, 103, 102, 112, 108, 101
3rd Stan Johnston LOC   220 32:18 220 0   101, 108, 112, 102, 103, 125, 119, 105, 109, 113, 128, 120, 104, 130, 122, 110, 118, 114, 117, 111, 121, 115
4th John Davis IND   150 18:01 150 0   102, 121, 104, 123, 109, 105, 129, 106, 108, 119, 116, 120, 125, 127, 130

X Country

Splits

5.300km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Oliver Moffatt BL   47:59
2nd Christine Goulding BL   53:54
3rd Rachael Hamblin BL   59:12
4th Karen Blackburn BL   65:34
5th Christine Mosley LOC   82:31
6th Richard Mosley LOC   84:27
7th Barbara Plant BL   89:08