Cross Country Course

Splits

5.900km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Stella Lewsley BL   41:32
2nd Jerry Garvey Ind   55:14
3rd Richard Evans BL   56:30
4th Rachael Hamblin BL   59:14
5th Anita Evans BL   100:16

Headbangers

Splits

5.900km 10m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Andy Lewsley BL   38:37
2nd Karen Parker BL   45:50
3rd Anita Laird BL   91:04

Long Easy 1

Splits

2.900km 10m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Angus Moffat Trinity   14:53
2nd Zach Robson William Howard   16:03
3rd Jordan Iveson Trinity   17:04
4th Laura Hazelhurst Hayton Primary   19:07
5th Claudia Robson William Howard   21:56

Pooter Course

Splits

30 controls, limit 1 hour 15minutes

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Gary Newman BL   3000 52:28 3000 0   119, 128, 104, 110, 129, 111, 116, 125, 101, 112, 117, 122, 123, 103, 109, 113, 127, 105, 121, 108, 114, 126, 102, 118, 130, 115, 120, 107, 106, 124
2nd James Newman BL   3000 58:27 3000 0   119, 106, 129, 124, 107, 120, 115, 130, 108, 102, 105, 121, 113, 127, 109, 103, 117, 122, 123, 112, 101, 116, 125, 126, 114, 111, 110, 104, 128, 118
3rd Chris Lates BL   3000 60:28 3000 0   119, 128, 104, 129, 110, 111, 116, 125, 101, 112, 122, 123, 117, 103, 109, 127, 113, 114, 126, 108, 105, 121, 118, 102, 130, 115, 120, 107, 124, 106
4th Dick Whitworth BL   3000 71:03 3000 0   119, 106, 118, 121, 105, 108, 102, 130, 107, 115, 126, 114, 113, 127, 109, 103, 117, 122, 123, 112, 101, 125, 116, 120, 111, 110, 104, 129, 124, 128
5th Christine Goulding BL   2800 44:32 2800 0   119, 128, 106, 129, 104, 110, 111, 120, 107, 115, 116, 125, 101, 112, 123, 117, 122, 103, 109, 127, 113, 105, 121, 118, 108, 102, 130, 124
6th David Moorat BL   1500 50:02 1500 0   122, 111, 118, 129, 121, 113, 101, 107, 103, 114, 126, 105, 110, 119, 127

Short Easy 1

Splits

2.000km 5m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Laura Hazelhurst Hayton Primary   13:46
2nd Alexandra Bell Crosby Primary   16:39
3rd Maisy Yates BL   20:37

Short Easy 2

Splits

2.000km 5m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Maisy Yates BL   23:43