Primary Course A

Splits

3.200km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Dean Batey Hayton Primary   9:19
2nd Connor Dawson Longtown Primary   10:56
3rd Aaron Halliwell Crosby-on-Eden Primary   11:13
4th Eddie Mullins Thomlinson Junior   12:04
5th Becky Robinson Thomlinson Junior   12:41
6th Lucy Mellor Houghton Primary   12:53
7th Leah Storey Longtown Primary   12:57
8th Craig Sutherland Cummersdale Primary   13:06
9th Alex Duckitt Hunter Hall Primary   13:38
10th Daisy Greenwood Lanercost Primary   13:45
11th Georgia Easdon Thomlinson Junior   13:49
12th Rhys + Gracie Cummersdale Primary   13:54
13th Owen Sinclair Thomlinson Junior   14:27
14th Alasdair Evans Hayton Primary   14:37
15th= Holly Riddick Thomlinson Junior   15:10
15th= Rob Kenny Thomlinson Junior   15:10
17th Emma + Jodie Welton Primary   15:26
18th Alex Harrison Hayton Primary   15:33
19th Becky Cowton Houghton Primary   17:15
20th Anabel McClements Welton Primary   17:35
21st Phillipa Burgess Skelton Primary   17:40
22nd Jack Cardwell Skelton Primary   18:26
23rd Phoebe Wright Skelton Primary   18:28
24th Luke Temperly Hayton Primary   18:35
25th Holly North Houghton Primary   18:45
26th Kaitlin + Danielle Longtown Primary   21:31
27th Bella Briggs Hayton Primary   26:12
28th Mackenzie Little Hayton Primary   26:44
29th Tyler English Welton Primary   34:18
mp Noah Scott Hayton Primary   17:11
dns Josh Fawkes Cummersdale Primary   999:29

Primary Course B

Splits

3.200km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ethan Clode CUMMERSDALE PRIMARY   11:00
2nd Kasia Davies Hayton Primary   11:06
3rd Morgan Weymouth Hunter Hall Primary   11:28
4th Francesca Weymouth Hunter Hall Primary   12:04
5th= Helen Moffatt Stanwix Primary   12:36
5th= Elizabeth Gale Hunter Hall Primary   12:36
7th Kyra Walton Houghton Primary   12:51
8th Emily Thompson Longtown Primary   12:58
9th Scott Watson Thomlinson Junior   13:02
10th Aaron Lloyd Thomlinson Junior   13:06
11th Katie Farley Skelton Primary   13:36
12th Catherine Jackson Thomlinson Junior   13:55
13th Alex Montgomery Hayton Primary   13:58
14th Jonathan Irving Hayton Primary   14:00
15th Katie Billington Hayton Primary   14:20
16th Matthew Sissons Hayton Primary   14:37
17th Abbie Sisson Hayton Primary   14:52
18th Oliver Adamson Hayton Primary   15:41
19th Yasmin Tinnion Hayton Primary   16:20
20th Emily Barkess Skelton Primary   16:42
21st Edward Lamb Hayton Primary   17:04
22nd Anna Billington Hayton Primary   17:10
23rd Patricia Schwartz Houghton Primary   17:35
24th George + Ben Welton Primary   18:01
25th Isabel Lamb Hayton Primary   19:22
26th Roanne Hodnett Thomlinson Junior   19:32
27th Samantha Bell Skelton Primary   20:08
28th Arion + Daniel Welton Primary   21:09
29th= Katie O'Brien Welton Primary   21:15
29th= Rachel Harrison Longtown Primary   21:15
31st Monika Davies Hayton Primary   22:00
32nd Holly Lowes Hayton Primary   22:02
33rd Kate Neville Lanercost Primary   28:20
34th Kit McMean Hayton Primary   45:36
35th Alex Briggs Hayton Primary   46:07
mp Alex Batchelor Crosby-on-Eden Primary   16:35
dns Bethany Iveson Stanwix Primary   1006:11

Primary Course C

Splits

3.300km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Harry Lamb Houghton Primary   10:04
2nd Victoria Morrow Longtown Primary   10:34
3rd Luke Kirkbride Houghton Primary   10:44
4th Alexander Evans Hayton Primary   11:06
5th Chloe Watson Houghton Primary   11:19
6th Samantha Bell Longtown Primary   11:37
7th Tom Hawkswell Hayton Primary   12:25
8th Callum Austin Thomlinson Junior   12:39
9th Austin Warwick Longtown Primary   13:13
10th Rachel Harrison Thomlinson Junior   13:18
11th Laura Hazelhurst Hayton Primary   13:42
12th Tommy Blackburn Skelton Primary   13:56
13th Michael Williamson Houghton Primary   14:04
14th Chloe Glencross Thomlinson Junior   14:18
15th Ellie Chappell Hayton Primary   14:19
16th Emily Lowes Hayton Primary   14:28
17th Victoria Slater Longtown Primary   14:34
18th Danny Roper Skelton Primary   14:48
19th Paige Wardle Thomlinson Junior   15:08
20th Phil Harper Thomlinson Junior   15:18
21st Nathan Fidler Skelton Primary   15:23
22nd Ava + Marcus Hayton Primary   15:53
23rd Grace Bareham Hayton Primary   16:09
24th Philip Mackay Lanercost Primary   16:14
25th Ewan Simpson Lanercost Primary   18:03
26th Cameron Sabouni Lanercost Primary   18:09
27th Hannah Temperly Hayton Primary   19:33
28th Kayla Halliwell Crosby-on-Eden Primary   21:04
29th Alisha Carroll Houghton Primary   22:34
30th Natalia Carroll Houghton Primary   23:37
mp James Ryan Hayton Primary   11:33
mp Will Hawkswell Hayton Primary   13:42
mp Hannah Cortes Hayton Primary   19:44

Secondary Course D

Splits

3.500km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Emma Graham William Howard   15:57
2nd Jordan Iveson Trinity   16:46
3rd Emily Batchelor William Howard   18:33
4th Claudia Robson William Howard   19:15
5th Rachel Mackay Austin Friars   24:44
mp Crystal Wolfe WILLIAM HOWARD   22:50

Secondary Course E

Splits

3.600km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Angus Moffatt Trinity   12:44
2nd John Wigham Austin Friars   17:31
3rd Luke Smith William Howard   18:23
4th Harriet Mortimer William Howard   21:13
5th Rosie Johnsen William Howard   37:36
mp Owen Ewart William Howard   19:21