Primary Course A

Splits

0.800km 5m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ethan Clode Cummersdale Primary   10:33
2nd Harry Lamb Houghton Primary   11:12
3rd Morgan Weymouth Hunter Hall Primary   11:14
4th Kasia Davies Hayton Primary   11:32
5th Jonathan Irving Hayton Primary   11:38
6th katie Farley Skelton Primary   12:12
7th Catherine Jackson Thomlinson Junior   12:15
8th Paige Wardle Thomlinson Junior   12:33
9th Becky Robinson Thomlinson Junior   12:50
10th Anabel McClements Welton Primary   13:19
11th= Elizabeth Gail Hunter Hall Primary   13:44
11th= Luke Kirkbride Houghton Primary   13:44
13th Ron Kenny Thomlinson Junior   14:27
14th Lucy Mellor Houghton Primary   14:33
15th Helen Moffatt Stanwix Primary   14:47
16th Connor Dawson Longtown Primary   14:55
17th Scott Watson Thomlinson Junior   15:20
18th Isabel Lamb Hayton Primary   15:29
19th= Lilly Marr Hayton Primary   15:33
19th= Francesca Weymouth Hunter Hall Primary   15:33
21st Jasmine Campbell Flynn Hunter Hall Primary   16:35
22nd Thea Hackett Hayton Primary   17:43
23rd Austin Warwick Longtown Primary   17:46
24th Jodie Davidson Welton Primary   18:10
25th Alex Montgomery Hayton Primary   18:15
26th Matthew Sissons Hayton Primary   18:23
27th Katie Billington Hayton Primary   18:57
28th Rachael + Caitlin Longtown Primary   19:27
29th Samantha Bell Skelton Primary   21:46
30th Phillip Mackay Lanercost Primary   23:43
31st Abbie Sisson Hayton Primary   25:49
32nd Katie Neville Lanercost Primary   25:56
33rd Grace Telford Houghton Primary   26:02
34th Ellie + Emily Cummersdale Primary   34:19
mp Chloe Watson Houghton Primary   12:57
mp Anna Billington Hayton Primary   15:53
mp Edward Lamb Hayton Primary   18:29
mp Alex Batchelor Crosby-on-Eden Primary   21:20
mp Chloe Taylor Cummersdale Primary   24:34
mp Arion Thomson Welton Primary   48:22

Primary Course B

Splits

0.900km 5m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jack Sives Houghton Primary   9:49
2nd Dean Batey Hayton Primary   10:04
3rd Phil Harper Thomlinson Junior   11:38
4th Laura Hazelhurst Hayton Primary   11:56
5th Sam Jackson Houghton Primary   12:28
6th Callum Austin Thomlinson Junior   12:46
7th Charlie Scott Hunter Hall Primary   13:33
8th James Ryan Hayton Primary   13:39
9th Emma Wolstencroft Welton Primary   13:40
10th Owen Sinclair Thomlinson Junior   13:42
11th Arron Halliwell Crosby-on-Eden Primary   13:55
12th Ellie Chappell Hayton Primary   14:16
13th William Hackett Hayton Primary   14:30
14th Tommy Blackburn Skelton Primary   14:31
15th Holly Riddick Thomlinson Junior   14:34
16th Victoria Slater Longtown Primary   14:39
17th Nathan Fidler Skelton Primary   15:09
18th Rebecca Davies Cummersdale Primary   15:23
19th Danny Roper Skelton Primary   15:38
20th Emily Thomson Longtown Primary   16:17
21st Ava Lingard Hayton Primary   16:28
22nd Poppy Scholefield Hunter Hall Primary   16:58
23rd Matthew + Connor Cummersdale Primary   17:12
24th Ewan Simpson Lanercost Primary   17:21
25th Poppy Marr Hayton Primary   18:33
26th Alisha Carroll Houghton Primary   18:36
27th Jordan Bell Longtown Primary   18:47
28th Yasmin Tinnion Hayton Primary   18:58
29th Alex Harrison Hayton Primary   19:29
30th Emily Lowes Hayton Primary   21:09
31st Lily Taylor Hunter Hall Primary   22:06
32nd Lucy Morse Hunter Hall Primary   22:37
33rd Rachel + Becky Houghton Primary   26:26
34th Victoria Grant Houghton Primary   42:11
mp Matthew Bell Cummersdale Primary   13:44
mp Mackenzie Little Hayton Primary   15:53
mp Tom Hawkswell Hayton Primary   16:43
mp Roanne Hodnett Thomlinson Junior   16:44
mp Natalie Carroll Houghton Primary   19:06

Primary Course C

Splits

0.900km 5m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Victoria Morrow Longtown Primary   12:18
2nd Alasdair Evans Hayton Primary   12:38
3rd Phillipa Burgess Skelton Primary   12:53
4th Alexander Evans Hayton Primary   13:06
5th Craig Sutherland Cummersdale Primary   13:33
6th Ethan + Ginnie Cummersdale Primary   13:42
7th Jack Cardwell Skelton Primary   14:13
8th Aaron Lloyd Thomlinson Junior   14:26
9th Eddie Mullins Thomlinson Junior   14:58
10th Samantha Bell Longtown Primary   15:09
11th Phoebe Wright Skelton Primary   15:32
12th Monika + Cerys Hayton Primary   15:38
13th Noah Scott Hayton Primary   16:22
14th Emily Barkes Skelton Primary   16:24
15th Josh Ward Cummersdale Primary   16:41
16th George + Ben Welton Primary   16:58
17th Oliver Adamson Hayton Primary   17:44
18th= Joshua Lewington Hunter Hall Primary   18:28
18th= Sophie + Danielle Longtown Primary   18:28
20th Hannah, Hannah + Luke Hayton Primary   20:00
21st Georgie Easdon Thomlinson Junior   20:27
22nd Alexandra Bell Crosby-on-Eden Primary   20:54
23rd= Tom Humphries Hunter Hall Primary   21:05
23rd= Grace Bareham Hayton Primary   21:05
25th Rachel Harrison Thomlinson Junior   21:26
26th Holly Lowes Hayton Primary   21:36
27th Kayla Halliwell Crosby-on-Eden Primary   21:42
28th Tyler English Welton Primary   24:00
29th Katie O'Brien Welton Primary   24:18
30th Kit McMean Hayton Primary   29:09
31st Daisy Greenwood Lanercost Primary   30:15
32nd Cameron Sabouni Lanercost Primary   30:28
mp Michael Williamson Houghton Primary   13:33
mp Daniel Gibson Welton Primary   19:02
mp Holly North Houghton Primary   25:49
mp Patricia Schwatz Houghton Primary   26:25

Secondary Course D

Splits

0.900km 5m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st John Wigham Austin Friars   12:47
2nd Emma Graham William Howard   12:56
3rd Luke Smith William Howard   15:49
4th Esme Edwards Trinity   21:27
5th Harriet Mortimer William Howard   24:25
mp Crystal Wolfe WILLIAM HOWARD   25:27

Secondary Course E

Splits

0.900km 5m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Angus Moffatt TRINITY   10:49
2nd Jordan Iveson Trinity   11:44
3rd Izzy Roberts Trinity   13:09
4th Emily Batchelor William Howard   14:20
5th Claudia Robson William Howard   19:59
6th Owen Ewart William Howard   30:04
mp Rosie Johnsen WILLIAM HOWARD   30:19