High Pike July 09Thu 16/07/2009 10:49
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl       Time    Name                   Club                    Age Class   



Short  (23)                                                    3.3 km  125 m   7 C           

    1      26:27    Paul Fussell           BL                                  
    2      26:49    Roger Jackson          WCOC                    M60         
    3      28:07    Roger Thomas           WCOC                    M45         
    4      30:04    Simon Lloyds           BL                      M45         
    5      32:11    Penny Clay             BL                                  
    6      33:24    Dave Fenwick           WCOC                    M65         
    7      33:33    Paul Eaton             WCOC                    M12         
    8      33:42    Richard Moss           BL                      M65         
    9      34:17    Lynne Thomas           WCOC                    W35         
   10      34:45    Robin Stansfield       BL                      M65         
   11      37:24    Jon Eaton              WCOC                    M50         
   12      37:42    Dick Whitworth         BL                      M70         
   13      37:51    Jayne Malley           WCOC                    W50         
   14      38:29    Linda Collison         BL                      W55         
   15      38:34    Paul Tickner           WCOC                    M50         
   16      40:21    Louise Wilson          BL                      W65         
   17      45:55    Anita Laird            BL                      W65         
   18      46:36    Annette Milburn        WCOC                    W55         
   19      49:19    Barbara Plant          BL                      W70         
   20      51:05    Louise Smith           BL                      W40         
   21      53:29    Anita Evans            BL                      W55         
   22      54:22    Marguerite Pennell     WCOC                    W65         

              mp    Fran McDonald          WCOC                    W55         



Long  (21)                                                     5.9 km  255 m   13 C          

    1      43:46    Lewis Taylor           WCOC                    M16         
    2      44:06    Michael Billinghurst   WCOC                    M45         
    3      46:35    Chris Harling          IND                                 
    4      46:39    Jeff Powell Davis      WCOC                    M21         
    5      49:51    Andy Lewsley           BL                      M50         
    6      51:26    Paul Johnson           BL                      M55         
    6      51:26    John Taylor            WCOC                    M45         
    8      53:49    David Downes           WCOC                    M55         
    9      54:25    Stella Lewsley         BL                      W55         
   10      55:17    Julian Lailey          SROC                    M60         
   11      57:13    Christopher Lates      BL                      M65         
   12      58:45    Debbie Thompson        WCOC                    W50         
   13      60:27    Douglas Tickner        WCOC                    M16         
   14      63:04    Mike Cumpstey          BL                      M60         
   15      66:14    Malcolm Ruckledge      WCOC                    M65         
   16      66:27    Christine Goulding     BL                                  
   17      66:29    Steve Breeze           WCOC                                
   18      68:35    Judy Johnson           BL                      W55         
   19      71:55    Richard Evans          BL                      M55         
   20      79:11    Joan Cumpstey          BL                      W60         

              mp    David Mooorat          BL                      M70         



Novice  (4)                                                    1.9 km  60 m   8 C            

    1      16:59    Alastair Thomas        WCOC                    M10         
    2      19:20    Daniel Edgar (2nd Run) BL                      M12         
    3      26:10    Edgar Lucy             BL                      W9          
    4      26:21    Daniel Edgar           BL                      M12