Gelt Woods 07/12/2008Sun 07/12/2008 18:16
Resultscreated by OE2003 � Stephan Kr�mer 2007

   Pl       Time    Name                   Age Class   Club                    



Yellow  (25)                     2.2 km  65 m   10 C           

    1      20:51    Rowan Barton           W12         LOC                     
    2      21:15    Adam Bartlett          M12         LOC                     
    3      21:44    Lucy Segger            W12         LOC                     
    4      21:46    Esther Moore           W14         WCOC                    
    5      26:48    Jack Rotherham         M12         LOC                     
    6      27:16    Freya Sadler           W12         LOC                     
    7      29:55    John Wigham            M9          BL                      
    8      30:58    Emily Brown            W10         BL   
    .......31.16....YELLOW COLOUR LINE.....................                   
    9      45:16    Abbi Shepherd          W11         WCOC                    
   10      46:56    Fred Nicholls          M12         LOC                     
   11      51:37    Lauren Millington      W12         LOC                     
   12      56:33    Florence Dobson                    LOC                     
   13      60:59    Ella Vecqueray         W8          IND                     
   14      79:04    Thomas Edmonds         M10         BARRO                   

              mp    James Birkinshaw       M5          WCOC                    
              mp    Georgia Moore          W12         BARRO                   
   nc      23:34    Adam Bartlett (2)      M12         LOC                     
   nc      21:18    Jack Rotherham (2)     M12         LOC                     
   nc      21:31    Freya Sadler (2)       W12         LOC                     
   nc      25:05    Lucy Segger (2)        W12         LOC                     
   nc      23:27    James Allison (2)      M12         LOC                     
   nc      43:21    Chloe Bell (2)         W12         LOC                     
   nc      23:23    Kirsten Bell (2)       W12         LOC                     
   nc      22:30    Jonathon Crabbe (2)    M12         LOC                     
   nc      25:13    Lois Jefferson (2)     M12         LOC                     



Orange  (19)                     2.3 km  71 m   11 C           

    1      24:32    James Allison          M12         LOC                     
    2      30:41    Jonathon Crabbe        M12         LOC                     
    3      31:25    Jonathan Barton        M35         LOC                     
    4      34:43    Cameron + Fraser Davis             IND                     
    5      36:13    Sean Penellum          M14         BARRO                   
    6      39:33    Pam McNaughton         W35         IND                     
    7      39:38    Christopher Brown      M12         BL                      
    8      40:04    Matt Edge              M12         LOC                     
    9      41:21    Lois Jefferson         W12         LOC                     
   10      44:14    Sarah Moore            W16         WCOC 
   ........44.14....ORANGE COLOUR LINE.....................                   
   11      45:19    Robbie Blease + 3                  IND                     
   12      45:26    Zac and Josh Horton                IND                     
   13      46:37    Grace Thompson         W14         BARRO                   
   14      46:42    Kirsten Bell           W12         LOC                     
   15      47:07    Chloe Bell             W12         LOC                     
   16      48:55    Angus Dobson           M12         LOC                     
   17      49:01    Jack Strickland        M14         BARRO                   
   18      65:11    Isla O'Donoghue        W10         SOLWAY                  
   19      70:51    Ailsa O'Donoghue       W10         SOLWAY                  



Light Green  (34)                3.6 km  115 m   14 C          

    1      41:18    Sam Jefferson          M14         LOC                     
    2      43:29    Katie Wright           W12         LOC                     
    3      44:11    Malachy Buck           M14         LOC                     
    4      44:48    Meghan Hallatt         W14         LOC                     
    5      46:27    Sarah Jones            W12         BARRO                   
    6      51:02    Stan Johnston          M70         LOC                     
    7      53:56    Amanda Elliott         W14         LOC                     
    8      54:56    Jane McQuillen         W65         SOLWAY                  
    9      54:59    Ken & Pippa Orr                    IND                     
   10      61:04    Ella Hewson            W14         BARRO                   
   11      61:11    Verena Johnston        W70         LOC                     
   12      62:23    Collette McKenny       W14         LOC                     
   13      62:59    Megan Beard            W14         LOC                     
   14      64:00    Hugh Guise             M14         WCOC                    
   15      66:40    Lindsay Harrod         W40         LOC                     
   16      67:59    Shirley Moss           W65         BL                      
   17      68:17    Emma Sture             W18         LOC
   ........68.17....LIGHT GREEN COLOUR LINE...............                     
   18      69:03    Judy Suddaby           W65         BL                      
   19      70:29    Margaret Buckley       W60         LOC                     
   20      70:36    Barbara Plant          W70         BL                      
   21      72:46    Clare Fletcher         W65         BOK                     
   22      76:40    Marguerite Pennell     W65         WCOC                    
   23      78:26    R Garside              M40         IND                     
   24      79:56    Louise Smith           W40         BL                      
   25      81:24    Marissa Flower         W14         LOC                     
   26      83:21    Roy Malley             M75         NATO                    
   27      88:31    Angela Heppenstall     W65         LOC                     
   28      94:41    Sam Storey             M14         BARRO                   
   29      95:50    Charlie Raine          M14         BARRO                   
   30      96:40    Theo Mesenger Jones    M14         BARRO                   
   31     100:31    Carol Macmillan        W60         SOLWAY                  
   32     102:21    Angela Stockdale                   IND                     
   33     107:45    Anita Evans            W50         BL                      

              mp    Jeffry Dubberley                   IND                     



Green  (42)                      4.4 km  120 m   15 C          

    1      34:26    Carl Edmonds           M16         BARRO                   
    2      35:07    Jeff Powell Davies     M21         SOS                     
    3      39:33    Richard Warner         M55         WCOC                    
    4      42:56    Tony Walker            M65         LOC                     
    5      45:16    Andrew Warner          M50         WCOC                    
    6      45:29    Matthew Penellum       M14         BARRO                   
    7      46:04    Dick Whitworth         M65         BL                      
    8      46:08    Max O'Hara             M14         LOC                     
    9      46:40    Mike Cumpstey          M60         BL                      
   10      46:46    Jack Filmore           M16         LOC                     
   11      46:53    Martin Powell          M55         LOC                     
   12      49:10    David Brook            M65         NN                      
   13      50:14    Andrew Suddaby         M70         BL                      
   14      50:48    Christopher Lates      M65         BL                      
   15      51:05    Allan Darwell          M55         BOK                     
   16      51:40    Alan Rogerson          M50         SOL                     
   17      51:42    Sheila Sprot           W55         NATO                    
   18      52:16    Robin Stansfield       M65         BL                      
   19      52:53    Philip Nichols         M50         BL                      
   20      53:06    Colin Turner           M50         CLOK                    
   21      53:20    Karen Farley           W45         LOC
   ........53.20....GREEN COLOUR LINE......................                     
   22      54:18    Quasimodo K Crow       M45         NATO                    
   23      54:29    Dave Neild             M60         LOC                     
   24      54:55    Anita Laird            W60         BL                      
   25      56:56    Helen Neild            W60         LOC                     
   26      60:07    Geoff Armer            M60         BL                      
   27      61:43    Rachel Turner          W40         LOC                     
   28      62:08    Dave Fenwick           M60         WCOC                    
   29      63:11    Richard Moss           M65         BL                      
   30      64:07    Kim Leslie             W45         WCOC                    
   31      65:12    Brian Wilson           M45         WCOC                    
   32      65:25    John Pullin            M55         LOC                     
   33      67:06    Jean Robson            W50         SOLWAY                  
   34      67:36    Marion Inchmore        W50         LOC                     
   35      70:20    Bob Stewardson         M75         LOC                     
   36      75:15    Alan Heppenstall       M65         LOC                     
   37      79:17    Judith Filmore         W50         LOC                     
   38      80:44    Jayne Malley           W50         WCOC                    
   39      81:50    Linda Collison         W55         BL                      
   40      83:00    Ann Smith              W60         LOC                     
   41      84:43    Luke Douglas           M14         LOC                     

              mp    Joan Cumpstey          W60         BL                      



Blue  (36)                       6.4 km  260 m   20 C          

    1      46:15    Andy Lewsley           M50         BL                      
    2      47:09    Michael McIver         M20         LOC                     
    3      55:24    Stuart Parker          M40         WAROC                   
    4      56:22    Nicholas Evans         M45         NOC                     
    5      57:08    Martin McIver          M16         LOC                     
    6      57:10    John Robson            M50         SOLWAY                  
    7      57:24    Howard Leslie          M45         WCOC                    
    8      58:16    Steve Buckley          M60         LOC                     
    9      58:54    Andrew Reynolds        M40         BAOC                    
   10      59:26    Connan Harrod          M35         LOC                     
   11      59:45    Graham Farley          M45         LOC                     
   12      60:04    Paul Johnson           M55         BL                      
   13      60:34    Robin Thomas           M55         BL                      
   14      62:02    Paul Gaines            M35         BL                      
   15      62:36    Simon Filmore          M50         LOC                     
   16      62:48    Mark Thomson           M40         FWOC                    
   17      64:31    Selwyn Wright          M50         LOC                     
   18      65:02    Boris Spence           M50         NN                      
   19      65:14    Neil Sprot             M55         NATO                    
   20      65:41    Bob Cooper             M60         NN                      
   21      65:47    John Bacon             M50         WCOC                    
   22      65:54    Roger Smith            M60         LOC                     
   23      67:29    Stephen Edge           M45         LOC                     
   24      68:20    Alastair Arnott        M40         WCOC                    
   25      68:34    Christopher Bradford   M55         NATO
   ........69.22....BLUE COLOUR LINE.......................                    
   26      69:30    Chris Pollitt          M45         WCOC                    
   27      70:24    Jemma Bell             W16         LOC                     
   28      75:47    Rebecca McKenny        W16         LOC                     
   29      76:02    Tim O'Donoghue         M55         SOLWAY                  
   30      76:43    Steve Breeze           M35         WCOC                    
   31      76:50    Paul Jameson           M55         NATO                    
   32      84:48    Bob Forster            M65         LOC                     
   33      85:18    Diana Mitchell         W60         BL                      
   34      93:21    David Moorat           M65         BL                      

              mp    Jenny Evans            W16         NOC                     
              mp    Debbie Thompson        W50         WCOC                    



Brown  (8)                       8.2 km  315 m   25 C          

    1      54:04    Steve Birkinshaw       M40         WCOC                    
    2      72:52    Patrick Smyth          M50         NATO                    
    3      73:39    David Smyth            M18         NATO                    
    4      76:39    Jonathan Brown         M40         BL  
    .......81.06....BROWN COLOUR LINE......................                    
    5      85:55    Jeff Goodwin           M45         WCOC                    
    6     100:52    Mike Hind              M55         CLARO                   
    7     106:10    Clyde Mitchell         M60         BL                      
    8     120:32    Graham Walkden         M50         LOC